Loading...

Hurlingham and Argentine Open Schedules Announced

Courtesy AAP | 09/29/17

The results are in, and the schedule is set for the Hurlingham Open and the Argentine Open follwoing the conclusion of the Remonta Tournament, which determined rankings for teams 7-10. 

124 ° HURLINGHAM CLUB OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Zone A: Ellerstina Johor, La Aguada Las Monjitas, Cría Yatay, LD La Dolfina Polo Ranch and La Esquina LM Navarro Correas

Zone B: La Dolfina Sancor Seguros, Alegría Land Rover, La Irenita, La Albertina Abu Dhabi and Chapaleufú

Thursday 5/10 - Headquarters Alfredo Lalor de Pilar

11:00 - Cría Yatay vs.LD La Dolfina Polo Ranch

             La Irenita vs. La Albertina Abu Dhabi

2:00 - La Aguada Las Monjitas vs. La Esquina LM Navarro Correas

4:00- Alegría Land Rover vs. Chapaleufú

Tuesday 10/10 - Headquarters Alfredo Lalor de Pilar

11:00 - Ellerstina Johor vs. LD La Dolfina Polo Ranch

             La Dolfina Sancor Seguros vs. La Albertina Abu Dhabi

2:00 - Alegría Land Rover vs. La Irenita

4:00- La Aguada Las Monjitas vs. Cría Yatay

Saturday 14/10 - Headquarters Alfredo Lalor de Pilar

11:00 – La Aguada Las Monjitas vs.LD La Dolfina Polo Ranch

             Alegría Land Rover vs. La Albertina Abu Dhabi

2:00 - Ellerstina Johor vs. La Esquina LM Navarro Correas

4:00- La Dolfina Sancor Seguros vs. Chapaleufú

Tuesday 17/10 - Headquarters Alfredo Lalor de Pilar

11:00 - LD La Dolfina Polo Ranch vs. La Esquina LM Navarro Correas

             La Albertina Abu Dhabi vs. Chapaleufú.

2:00 - La Dolfina Sancor Seguros vs. La Irenita

4:00- Ellerstina Johor vs. Cría Yatay

Friday 20/10 - Headquarters Alfredo Lalor de Pilar

11:00 -  Cría Yatay vs.La Esquina LM Navarro Correas

              La Irenita vs. Chapaleufú

Friday 20/10 - Hurlingham Club

4:00- Ellerstina Johor vs. La Aguada Las Monjitas

Saturday 21/10 - Hurlingham Club

4:00- La Dolfina Sancor Seguros vs. Alegría Land Rover

Final - Saturday 28/10 - Hurlingham Club

4:00-Winner Zone B vs. Winner Zone A

124 ° OPEN ARGENTINE CHAMPIONSHIP OF HSBC POLO

Zone A: La Dolfina Sancor Seguros, La Aguada Las Monjitas, La Irenita, La Albertina Abu Dhabi and La Esquina LM Navarro Correas

Zone B: Ellerstina Johor, Alegría Land Rover, Cría Yatay, LD La Dolfina Polo Ranch and Chapaleufú

Saturday 4/11 - Zone A

La Dolfina Sancor Seguros Vs. La Esquina LM Navarro Correas (Field 2)

La Aguada Las Monjitas Vs. La Irenita (Field 1)

Sunday 5/11 - Zone B

Ellerstina Johor vs. Chapaleufú (Field 2)

Alegría Land Rover vs. Cría Yatay (Field 1)

Saturday 11/11 - Zone A

La Aguada Las Monjitas vs. La Esquina LM Navarro Correas (Field 2)

La Dolfina Sancor Seguros vs. La Albertina Abu Dhabi (Field 1)

Sunday 12/11 - Zone B

Alegría Land Rover vs. Chapaleufú (Field 2)

Ellerstina vs. LD La Dolfina Polo Ranch (Field 1)

Tuesday 14/11 - Zone A

La Irenita vs. La Esquina LM Navarro Correas (Field 2)

La Aguada Las Monjitas vs. La Albertina Abu Dhabi (Field 1)

Wednesday 15/11 - Zone B

Cría Yatay vs. Chapaleufú (Field 2)

Alegría Land Rover vs. LD La Dolfina Polo Ranch  (Field 1)

Saturday 18/11 - Zone A

La Albertina Abu Dhabi vs. La Esquina LM Navarro Correas (Field 2)

La Dolfina Sancor Seguros vs. La Irenita (Field 1)

Sunday 19/11 - Zone B

LD La Dolfina Polo Ranch  vs. Chapaleufú (Field 2)

Ellerstina Johor vs. Cría Yatay (Field 1)

Saturday 25/11 - Zone A

La Irenita vs. La Albertina Abu Dhabi (Field 2)

La Dolfina Sancor Seguros vs. La Aguada Las Monjitas (Field 1)

Sunday 26/11 - Zone B

Cría Yatay vs. LD La Dolfina Polo Ranch (Field 2)

Ellerstina Johor vs. Alegría Land Rover (Field 1)

Saturday 2/12 - Final

Winner Zone A vs. Zone B